Hall of Fame

2014

Adam Renheim

Ski-Doo

World Championship Snowcross

André Lotterer / Marcel Fässler / Benoït

Tréluyer Audi R18 e-tron quattro

Le Mans 24-hours

Anthony Davidson / Sebastian Buemi

Toyota TS 040

Hybrid FIA World Endurance Championship

Esteve Rabat – Marc Marquez – Alex Marquez

Kalex - Honda - Honda

Moto2 - MotoGP - Moto3

James Rossiter

Lexus RC F

Super GT 500

Kazuki Nakajima

Toyota R14A

Super Formula

Sylvain Guintoli

Aprilia RSV4

World Superbike

Citroën Sport

FIA WTCC

Citroën C-Elyssé WTCC

David Checa / Kenny Foray / Mathie Gines / Lucas Mahias

Yamaha R1

World Endurance World Championship

Ivan Gol

Ducati 1199 Panigale

Italian CIV

Joni Wiman

Ford Fiesta ST

Global Rallycross

José María López

Citroën C-Elyssé WTCC

FIA WTCC

Josh Hayes

Yamaha R1

AMA Superbike

JP Dayrault

Mini Cooper Countyman

Andros ICE Trophy

Kevin Eriksson

RX Lites

World Rallycross RX Lites

Kevin Hansen

RX Lites

Swedish Rallycross Lites

Matt Summerfield

MAN

British Truck Race Championship

Michael Dunlop

BMW S1000

North West 200 Superbike

Michael Van Der Mark

Honda CBR600 RR

World Supersport

Olly Clark

Subaru Impreza Gobstopper II

UK Time Attack Championship

Petr Fulin

BMW 320 Si S2000

FIA ETCC

Romain Dumas

Norma

Pikes Peak

Sebastian Eriksson

Ford Fiesta ST

Swedish Rallycross Championship

Vitaliy Pushkar / Ivan Mishyn

Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution X R4

FIA ERC Production Cup

Xavi Forés

Ducati 1199 Panigale

IDM Superbike

2013

Hideki Mutoh / Yuhki Nakayama

Honda Mugen

Super GT300

Marc Marquez

Honda

MotoGP

Naoki Yamamoto

Swift Honda

Super Formula Nippon

Tom Kristensen / Allan McNish / Loic Duval

Audi R18 e-tron Quattro

Le Mans

Yuji Tachikawa / Kohei Hirate

Lexus

Super GT500

Yvan Müller

Chevrolet

WTCC

Adam Renheim

Ski-Doo

World Championship Showcross

Alex Lowes

Honda

British Superbike

Franco Morbidelli

Kawasaki

Euro Superstock 600

Frankenhut / Radenmecker / Ricci

Peugeot 208 GTI

24h-Nürburgring VLN

Gianni Morbidelli

Audi RS5

Italian Superstars

Jimmy Owens

Bloomquist

Dirt Late Model

Michael Dunlop

Honda CBR600

Supersport, Isle of Man TT

Petr Fulin / Krenek Motorsport

BMW 320

FIA ETCC 2013

Pol Espargaro

Kalex

Moto2

Sebastien Loeb

Peugeot 208 T16

Pikes Peak

Tai Woffinden

 

Speedway GP World Championship

Timur Timerzyanov

Citroën DS3

European Rallycross

Tom Kristensen / Allan McNish / Loic Duval

Audi R18 e-tron Quattro

World Endurance

2012

Fässler / Lotterer / Tréluyer

Audi

Le Mans

Jorge Lorenzo

Yamaha

MotoGP

Kazuki Nakajima

Toyota

Formula Nippon

Kenan Sofuoglu

Kawasaki

Supersport

Max Biaggi

Aprilia

World Superbike

Erwan Nigon

BMW

German IDM

Fässler / Lotterer / Tréluyer

Audi

World Endurance

Jimmy Owens

Bloomquist

Dirt Late Model

Johan Kristoffersson

Volkswagen

STCC

Johan Kristoffersson

Audi

Italian Superstars

Josh Hayes

Yamaha

Superbike

Josh Waters

Suzuki

Australian Superbike

Marc Marquez

Suter

Moto2

Matteo Baiocco

Ducati

Italien CIV Championship

Sylvain Barrier

BMW

Superstock 1000

2011

Carlos Checa

Ducati

World Superbike

Dirk Muller / Joey Hand

BMW M3 GT2

ALMS GT

Martin Tomczyk

Audi A4

DTM

Stefan Bradl

Kalex

Moto2

Tommy Hill

Yamaha

British Superbike

Treluyer / Fässler / Lotter

Audi R18

LeMans 24h

Yvan Muller

Chevrolet Cruze

WTCC

Alain Prost

Dacia

Andros Trophy

Alberto Cerqui

BMW M3

Super Star Italian Championship

Andrea Bertolini

Maserati QP

Super Star International Championship

Arnaud Tonus

Yamaha

British MX2

Boije Ovebrink

Volvo VN

Swedish Flying kilometer Hybrid Truck

Boije Ovebrink

VolvoVN

Speed world record Hybrid Truck

Casey Stoner

Honda

MotoGP

Elliot Banks-Browne

Honda

Red Bull Pro Nationals MX2

Josh Hayes

Yamaha

AMA Superbike

Martin Bauer

Yamaha

IDM German Superbike

Nicolás Terol

Aprilia

Moto3

Rickard Rydell

Chevrolet Cruize

Swedish Touring Car Championship

2010

Jason Plato

Chevrolet

BTCC

Jorge Lorenzo

Yamaha

MotoGP

Joshua Hayes

Yamaha R1

Superbike Champion AMA

Rockenfeller, Bernhard, Dumas

Audi R15

Le Mans 24H

Tanner Foust

Ford Fiesta

X-Games Rally Car Racing and Rally Car Super-Rally

Toni Elias

Moriwaki

Moto2

Andrew Stroud

Suzuki

New Zealand Superbike Championship

Boije Ovebrink

Volvo FH16

Standing kilometer for Trucks

Cesar Ramos

Dallara F308

Italian F3 Championship

Chevrolet

Chevrolet Cruze

WTCC

Jörg Müller, Augusto Farfus, Uwe Alzen, Pedro Lamy

BMW

Nürburgring 24H

Martin Cardenas

Suzuki GSXR 600

Dytona Sportbike Champion AMA

Max Biaggi

Aprilia

World Super Bike

Michael Phillips

Honda

New Zealand MX2

Rahal

BMW E92 M3 GT2

ALMS GT2

Richard Göransson

BMW

STCC

Scott Bloomqvist

Bloomqvist/Ford

Lucas Oil Dirt Late Model Series

Sverre Isachsen

Ford Focus

European Championship RallyCross

Thomas Biagi

BMW E92 M3

Superstars Series

Yvan Muller

Chevrolet Cruze

WTCC

Zach Osborne

Yamaha

British MX2

2009

Ben Spies

Yamaha

World Super Bike

Brabham, Gené, Wurz

Peugeot

LeMans

Kenny Bräck

Ford

X-Games

Timo Scheider

Audi

DTM

Valentino Rossi

Yamaha

MotoGP

Carl Crutchlow

Yamaha

Super Sport

Emil Öhman

Lynx

Swedish Pro Open

Julian Simon

Aprilia

MotoGP 125cc

Peter Ericson

Lynx

WC Snowcross Pro Open

Sverre Isachsen

Ford

Rally X EM

Tommy Rustad

Volvo

STCC

2008

Kristensen / McNish / Capello

Audi

LeMans 24h

Marco Simoncelli

Gilera

MotoGP 250cc

Timo Scheider

Audi

DTM

Troy Bayliss

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Valentino Rossi

Yamaha

MotoGP

Brendan Roberts

Ducati

Superstock

Dan Lang

Lynx

Swedish Pro Open

Emil Öhman

Lynx

Swedish Champion

Emil Öhman

Lynx

WC Snowcross Pro Open

Livia Lancelot

Kawasaki

FIM World Cup

Mike De Meglio

Derbi

MotoGP 125cc

2007

Andy Priaulx

BMW

WTCC

Biela / Pirro / Werner

Audi R10

LeMans 24h

Casey Stoner

Ducati

MotoGP

Mattias Ekström

Audi

DTM

Sebastien Bourdais

Newman Haas

ChampCar

Bill Ballance

Yamaha

GNCC-ATV

Gabor Talmacsi

Aprilia

MotoGP 125cc

Jorge Lorenzo

Aprilia

MotoGp 250cc

Josh Heyes

Honda

Formula Extreme

Lars Larsson

Skoda

European Rallycross Champion

Peter Eriksson

Lynx

Snowcross

Roger Lee Hayden

Kawasaki

AMA Supersport

Steve Rap

Kawasaki

Daytona 200

Tim Farr

KTM

TT/Supermoto/Indoor Endurocross

Traci Cecco

Yamaha

GNCC-ATV

2006

Biela / Pirro / Werner

Audi R10/LMP1

LeMans 24h

Jorge Lorenzo

Aprilia

MotoGP 250cc

Josh Hayes

Honda

AMA Formula Extreme Champ.

Troy Bayliss

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Avaro Bautista

Aprilia

MotoGP 125cc

Bill Ballance

Yamaha

GNCC - ATV

Christophe Pourcel

Kawasaki

MX2 W.C.

Giandomenico Basso

Fiat S2000

European Rally Champion

Jamie Hacking

Yamaha

AMA Supersport Champ.

Jamie Hacking

Yamaha

AMA Superstock Champ.

Lars Larsson

Skoda

Swedish Rallycross Champion

Lars Larsson

Skoda

European Rallycross Champion

P.Andreussi / A. Andreussi

Fiat S2000

Italian Rally Champion

2005

Dan Wheldon

Chip Ganassi

IRL

Letho / Werner / Kristensen

Audi R8/LMP1

LeMans 24h

Tony Stewart

Joe Gibbs Racing

NASCAR Nextel Cup

Toshi Arai

Subaru

Production Car WRC

Valentino Rossi

Yamaha

MotoGP W.C.

Janne Tapio

Lynx

Snowcross W.C.

Yvan Muller / Paul Bouriom

 

Andros Throphee

2004

Ara / Kristensen / Capello

Audi Sport

LeMans 24h

Buddy Rice

Team Rahal

Indianapolis 500

James Toseland

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Kelly / Murphy

Kmart Racing Team

Bathurst 1000

Mattias Ekström

Audi

DTM

Valentino Rossi

Yamaha

MotoGP WC

Antonio Liuzzi

Lola

FIA Formel 3000

Gerd Reiss

Jawa Frame

Speedway Longtrack

Jussi Pinomäki

Renault

European Rally Cross

Richard Lyons

DoCoMo Dandelion

Formula Nippon

2003

Kristensen / Capello / Smith

Bentley

LeMans 24h

Manuel Poggiali

Aprilia

MotoGP 250cc

Martin Rowe

Subaru

Production Cars WRC

Neil Hodgson

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Paul Tracy

Ford Cosworth/Lola

CART

Scott Dixon

G-Force/Toyota

IRL

Adam Raga

Gas Gas

Trial Indoor WC

Brice Tirabassi

Renault

Rally Sper 1600

JJ Letho / Johnny Herbert

Audi

ALMS

Peteri Pojamo

Gas Gas

Enduro WC

Robert Barth

Suzuki

Speedway Longtrack

2002

Arnaud Vincent

Aprilia

MotoGP 125cc

Biela / Kristensen / Pirro

Audri R8

LeMans 24h

Marco Melandri

Aprilia

MotoGP 250cc

Sam Hornish Jr.

Panther Racing

Indy Racing League

Tony Stewart

Joe Gibbs Racing

NASCAR Winston Cup

Tony Rickardsson

 

Speedway World Champion

2001

Biela / Kristensen / Pirro

Audi R8

LeMans 24h

Gil De Ferran

Team Penske

CART

Helio Castroneves

Team Penske

INDY 500

Troy Bayliss

Ducati

Superbike WSB

G. Pozzo

Mitsubishi

Rally Grp.N

James Ellison

Suzuki

European Superstock Champ.

Karling Racing Team

Harley Davidson

Super Twin Top Fuel

2000

Bobby Labonte

Joe Gibbs Racing

Sprint Cup Champion

Gil De Ferran

Team Penske

CART

Juan Pablo Montoya

Ganassi

Indianapolis 500

Kenny Roberts Jr.

Suzuki

RR 500cc

Roberto Locatelli

Aprilia

RR 125cc

Biela / Kristensen / Pirro

Audi R8

LeMans 24h

Brendan Gaughan

Unknown

Winston West Champion

Harri Luostarinen

TRD

FIA European Supertruck Ch.

Jeff Clinton

Unknown

SCCA 2000

Larry Connor

Unknown

SCCA Formula Atlantic

Manfred Stohl

Mitsubishi

World rally Grp.N

P. Lindén / W. Nowland

Suzuki

Endurance

Tony Kasemets

Unknown

SCCA Formula Continental

1999

Carl Fogarty

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Juan Pablo Montoya

Reynard

CART

Tommi Mäkinen

Mitsubishi

Rally WRC

Valentino Rossi

Aprilia

RR 250cc

Anthony Lazzaro

Swift

Toyota-Atlantic

Bill Baird

Chevrolet

ARCA

Gerd Giss

GM

WC Speedway Longtrack

Gustavo Trelles

Mitsubishi

Rally Grp.N

Manufacturers Championship

Toyota

Rally WRC

Mattias Ekström

Audi A4

STCC

Petteri Silvan

Gas Gas

Enduro +250cc 4-stroke

Tony Hirshman

Pontiac

NASCAR Modifieds

Vesa Kytönen

Kawasaki

Enduro 250cc 4-stroke

1998

Alez Zanardi

Reynard

CART

Carl Fogarty

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Loris Capirossi

Aprilia

RR 250cc

Rickard Rydell

Volvo S40

BTCC

Tommi Mäkinen

Mitsubishi

Rally WRC

Eddie Cheever Jr.

Dallara

Indianapolis 500

Fredrik Ekblom

BMW320

STCC

Gianmarco Rossi

Honda

Enduro 250cc 4-stroke

Gustavo Trelles

Mitsubishi

Rally Grp. N

Kasuto Sakata

Aprilia

RR 125cc

Mike Stefanik

Chevrolet

NASCAR Modifieds

1997

Alex Zanardi

Reynard

CART

Paolo Casoli

Ducati

Super Sport 600cc

Tommi Mäkinen

Mitsubishi

Rally WRC

Alex Barron

Ralt

Toyota-Atlantic

Laurent Aiello

Pegeout 406

STW

Tim Steele

Ford

ARCA

1996

Frank Biela

Audi A4

BTCC

Max Biaggi

Aprilia

RR 250cc

Tommi Mäkinen

Mitsubishi

Rally

Troy Corser

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Anders Eriksson

Husaberg

Enduro 400cc 4-stroke

Brad Jones

Audi A4

Australian Supertouring

Emanuele Pirro

Audi A4

STW

Jean-Francois Hemroulle

Audi A4

Belgian Procar

Jordi Gene

Audi A4

Campenato Esp. Superturismo

Patrick Carpentier

Ralt

Toyota-Atlantic

Paul Edmondson

Gas Gas

Enduro +175cc

Peter Jansson

Husaberg

Enduro +500cc 4-stroke

Rinaldo Capello

Audi A4

Championata It. Superturismo

Steve Knapp

VanDiemen

FF2000

Steve Parrish

Mercedes

EC Truck Racing

Terry Moss

Audi A4

South African Touringcar Champ.

Tim Steele

Ford

ARCA

1995

Carl Fogarty

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Max Biaggi

Aprilia

RR 250cc

A. Eriksson / S. Mertens / Jean M. Mattioli

Honda

Endurance

Janne Tapio

Lynx

EC Snowmobile

Kari Tiainen

Husqvarna

Enduro +500cc

Petteri Silvan

Husqvarna

Enduro 125cc

Slim Borgudd

Mercedes

EC Truck Racing

1994

Carl Fogarty

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Bob Moore

Yamaha

Motocross 125cc

Kari Tiainen

Husqvarna

Enduro +500cc

Kazuto Sakata

Aprilia

RR 125cc

Markus Hansson

Honda

Motocross 500cc

Paul Edmundson

Gas Gas

Enduro 125cc

Toni Haikkonen

Lynx

EC Snowmobile

1993

Nigel Mansell

Newman-Haas-Lola

USA - Indy Car

Scott Russell

Kawasaki

Superbike WSB

Tetsuyo Harada

Yamaha

RR 250cc

Jacky Martens

Husqvarna

Motocross 500cc

Sven-Erik Jönsson

Husqvarna

Enduro 350cc

1992

Wayne Rainey

Yamaha

RR 500cc

Donny Schmit

Yamaha

Motocross 250cc

Doug Polen

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Jeff Nilsson

KTM

Enduro 125cc

Kari Tiainen

Husqvarna

Enduro +500cc

Marcel Gerhard

Godden

1000m

1991

Wayne Rainey

Yamaha

RR 500cc

Doug Polen

Ducati

Superbike WSB

Jeff Nilsson

KTM

Enduro 125cc

Kari Tiainen

Husqvarna

Enduro 250cc

Kent Karlsson

Husaberg

Enduro 350cc

Sven-Erik Jönsson

Husqvarna

Enduro 500cc

1990

John Kocinski

Yamaha

RR 250cc

Wayne Rainey

Yamaha

RR 500cc

Jimmie Eriksson

Husaberg

Enduro +500cc

Kari Tiainen

Suzuki

Enduro 250cc

Peter Hansson

KTM

Enduro 500cc

Raymond Roche

Ducati

Superbike WSB

1989

Christof Husser / Anderas Husser

VCM-KTM

Motocross-Sidecar

Fred Merkel

Honda

Superbike WSB

1988

Eddie Lawson

Yamaha

RR 500cc

Fred Merkel

Honda

Superbike WSB

Christof Husser / Anderas Husser

VCM-KTM

Motocross-Sidecar

John van den Berk

Yamaha

Motcross 250cc

1987

John van den Berk

Yamaha

Motocross 125cc

1986

Eddie Lawson

Yamaha

RR 500cc

Fred Merkel

Honda

Superbike WSB

Christof Husser / Anderas Husser

VCM-KTM

Motocross-Sidecar

Jacky Vimond

Yamaha

Motocross 250cc

1985

Pekka Vehkonen

Cagiva

Motocross 125cc

1984

Eddie Lawson

Yamaha

RR 500cc

1983

Carlos Lavado

Yamaha

RR 250cc

Emil Bollhalder / Karl Büsser

EML-Yamaha

Motocross Sidecar

Håkan Carlqvist

Yamaha

Motocross 500cc

1982

Brad Lackey

Suzuki

Motocross 500cc

Danny La Porte

Yamaha

Motocross 250cc

E Bollhalder / Karl Büsser

EML-Yamaha

Motocross Sidecar

Eric Geboers

Suzuki

Motocross 125cc

1981

André Malherbe

Honda

Motocross 500cc

Neil Hudson

Yamaha

Motocross 250cc

1980

Georges Jobé

Suzuki

Motocross 250cc

André Malherbe

Honda

Motocross 500cc

1979

Graham Noyce

Honda

Motocross 500cc

Håkan Carlqvist

Husqvarna

Motocross 250cc

1978

Gennady Moiseev

KTM

Motocross 250cc